Title | Creator | Goals | Means |
---|---|---|---|
Thunder Force VI | |||
Kingdom Grandprix | 8ing/Raizing | ||
Dimahoo | 8ing/Raizing | ||
Terra Driver | 8ing/Raizing | ||
PARSEC47 | ABA Games / Kenta Cho | ||
River Raid | Activision | ||
Beamrider | Activision (David Rolfe) | ||
Shikigami no Shiro | Alfa System | ||
Shikigami no Shiro II | Alfa System | ||
Castle of Shikigami III / Shikigami no Shiro episode-3 / | Alfa System, SKONEC / Barnhouse Effect Co.,Ltd. (Xbox) / | ||
Mars Rising | Ambrosia Software | ||
Deimos Rising | Ambrosia Software (David Wareing) | ||
Stargunner | Apogee Software | ||
Major Stryker | Apogee Software | ||
Crystal Caves | Apogee Software (Frank Maddin) | ||
Secret Agent | Apogee Software (Peder Jungck (programming), George Broussard (game artwork), Ji | ||
D-Force | Asmik | ||
BioMetal | Athena | ||
1942: Joint Strike | Backbone Entertainment | ||
Xenon | Bitmap Brothers | ||
Eco Fighters / Utimate Ecology | Capcom | ||
Carrier Air Wing | Capcom | ||
Gun.Smoke | Capcom | ||
Legendary Wings / Ares no tsubasa: The legendary soldiers | Capcom | ||
U.N. Squadron | Capcom | ||
Forgotten Worlds | Capcom | ||
Vulgus | Capcom | ||
1943 : The Battle of Midway | Capcom (Japan Capsule Computers) | ||
19XX: The War Against Destiny | Capcom (Japan Capsule Computers) | ||
1941: Counter Attack | Capcom (Kihaji Okamoto) | ||
1942 | Capcom (Yoshiki Okamoto) | ||
1944: The Loop Master | Capcom et 8ing/Raizing | ||
Dangun Feveron | Cave | ||
Mushihime-sama | Cave | ||
Mushihime-sama Futari | Cave | ||
Ibara | Cave (Shinobu Yagawa / Akira Wakabayashi) | ||
Aleste 2 | Compile | ||
Aleste / Power Strike | Compile | ||
Super Aleste | Compile | ||
Musha Aleste/M.U.S.H.A. | Compile | ||
The Guardian Legend | Compile (Masamitsu "Moo" Niitani (director) / Jemini Hirono (program and | ||
Robo Aleste | Compile Ltd | ||
Raptor: Call of the Shadows | Cygnus Studios (since changed to Mountain King Studios) | ||
BlaZeon / Blaze On | Dandy Arai (Shinji Tago, Hikaru Takeyasu, Masahiro Kuroda) | ||
Boogie Wings / The Great Ragtime Show | Data East | ||
Chelnov | Data East | ||
Army Moves | Dinamic Software | ||
Walker | DMA Design |